GROUP EXHIBITIONS

 

2013 Sedm, Ars Gallery, Brno

2013 UB Letadlo, Dum umeni, Opava, CZ

2013 Kde domov muj, DOX gallery - Centre for contemporary art, Prague

2013 Doma, Galerie F. Drtikola, Pribram, CZ

2013 SmaltArt 2013, Gong, Dolni Vitkovice, Ostrava

2013 Art Safari, 25. sculpture studio Bubec, Prague

2013 Umelecka beseda, galerie N, Jablonec nad Nisou

2013 Kdo lze, krade? Artinbox gallery, Prague

2013 Freedom in the art, Clam-Gallas palace, Prague

2013 19. volume of competition Grafika roku 2012, Clam-Gallas palace, Prague

2012 Yeni Boyama, Tesvikiye Sanat Galerisi, Istanbul, Turkey

2012 Lee Ahra Gallery, New York, USA

2012 Art Salon Painting, DOX Centre for Contemporary Art, Prague

2012 Stedocesi v Gate, Galerie Gate, Prague

2012 Stredoceske Trienale, Rabasova Galerie, Rakovnik, CZ

2012 My Leporelo, Galerie Ponorka, Minor Theater, Prague

2012 Zlinsky okruh II, work on the paper and with paper, Orlovna gallery, Kromeriz, CZ

2012 Salvator salon, St. Salvator church, Prague

2012 18. volume of competition Grafika roku 2012, Clam-Gallas palace, Prague

2012 Garliardini+Habl+Rigault+Pagnoux, Mathieu Gallery, Lyon, France

2011 Recycling, NoD Roxy, Prague

2011 Nuclear Unfair, Tacheles Gallery, Berlin

2011 BIAF- Busan International Art Fair, South Korea

2011 III. International Print Biennial, Guanlan Original Printmaking Base, Shenzhen, China

2011 Danube - The River of Europe, Lyuben Karavelov, Bulgaria

2011 Mezinárodní bienále současné grafiky, Musée de Saint-Maur, Villa Médicis, France

2011 Prix Gravix, Fondation Gravix, Paris, France

2011 Art Hotel Europa Forte Marghera, Mestre Venezia, Italy

2011 17th Graphics of 2010, Clam-Gallas palace, Prague

2010 4th Beijing Biennale, Peking, China

2010 Bienalle von junge Kunst, Bienenstein, Vienna

2010 Letní koktejl, Galerie Michal´s Collection, Prague

2010 Pocta B.Reynkovi, exhibition of members of UB, Gallery of modern art Uherské Hradiště

2010 Art Prague 09/ 2010, Mánes, Prague

2009 Eternal transiency, UB, Litoměřice, CZ

2009 Aperto!, Dolmen Gallery, Prague

2009 Mémy grafiky 2, Alš gallery, České Budějovice, CZ

2009 Mini UB 2009, Vltavín Gallery, Prague, CZ

2008 Regional Art Gallery, Zlín, CZ

2007 Dialog 8, Regensburg, Germany

2007 Typically Painting, New Hall, Prague

2006 Pigment Gallery, Prague

2006 Honour for J.Janoušek, Portal Gallery, Uh.Hradiště, CZ

2005 Objekt 2.5, Tábor, CZ

2005 Florálie, Czech Sculpture Gallery, Prague

2004 U 35, Yokohama, Matsuyama, Japan

2004 Angels, Czech Sculpture Gallery, Prague

2004 New, XXL Gallery, Louny (with R.Trabura, J.Anlaufová)

2004 Animalism, Czech Sculpture Gallery, Prague

2004 Triglaf, Bystřice p.Hostýnem, CZ

2003 Nothing but water, Czech Sculpture Gallery, Prague

2003 Regional Art Gallery, Zlín, CZ

2002 Large Size, Valtice (with M.Axmann, V.Franz), CZPentiments, Via Art Gallery, Prague

2002 Lithographic Printing, Terezín, Roudnice n.Labem, CZ

2001 Honour for S.Slovenčík, Regional Art Gallery, Zlín, CZ

2001 Returns II, Slovac Gallery, Uh.Hradiště, CZ

2000 Ph 7.5, Café Alternatif, Prague

2000 Portrait of the Year 2000, Klatovy Gallery, CZ

2000 Nostalgic Mouse, Šemanovice, CZ

2000 Regional Art Gallery, Zlín, CZ

1999 Honour for V.V.Gogh, Musée d´Orsay, Paris, France

1998 Saxa Longiture, VŠUP, Prague

1997 Gorlice, National Historic Landmark, Prague

1996 Youth and unquiet, St. Gallery, Karlovy Vary, CZ